Applying for a Turkish Visa as a UK Resident

Living in the UK and don't hold a UK passport? An eVisa may still be for you.

|

Getting a Turkish eVisa for UK Residents

If you’re living in the United Kingdom as a resident on a valid visa for work, school, or other and you’re planning a trip to Turkey, you might be able to apply for an eVisa.
 

Turkey eVisa for Pakistani Passport

The visa is valid to spend 30 days total in Turkey. This visa is “single entry” meaning you can enter Turkey only once. If you wish to exit and re-enter Turkey, you’ll need another eVisa. Click here to review the requirements and begin your application with Sherpa.

  • You are travelling for the purposes of tourism or business.
  • You can prove that you hold a return ticket, hotel reservation and at least 50 $ per each day of your stay.
  • You have a valid Supporting Document (Valid visa OR valid residence permit from one of the Schengen Countries, USA, UK or Ireland). E-visas are not accepted as supporting documents.
  • You must meet all of the above conditions.

 

Turkey eVisa for Indian Passport

The visa is valid to spend 30 days total in Turkey. This visa is “single entry” meaning you can enter Turkey only once. If you wish to exit and re-enter Turkey, you’ll need another eVisa. Click here to review the requirements and begin your application with Sherpa.

  • You are travelling for the purposes of tourism or business.
  • Your passport covers the period that you will be staying in Turkey.
  • You can prove that you hold a return ticket, hotel reservation and at least 50$ per each day of your stay.
  • You have a valid Supporting Document (Valid visa OR valid residence permit from one of the Schengen Countries, USA, UK or Ireland). E-visas are not accepted as supporting documents.
  • You must meet all of the above conditions

 

Turkey eVisa for Nigerian Passport

The visa is valid to spend 30 days total in Turkey. This visa is “single entry” meaning you can enter Turkey only once. If you wish to exit and re-enter Turkey, you’ll need another eVisa. Click here to review the requirements and begin your application with Sherpa.

  • You are travelling for the purposes of tourism or business.
  • You have a valid Supporting Document (Valid visa OR valid residence permit from one of the Schengen Countries, USA, UK or Ireland). E-visas are not accepted as supporting documents.
  • You have a round-trip ticket with Turkish Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Onur Air or Atlasglobal Airlines.
  • You hold a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date you intend to enter Turkey.
  • You can prove that you hold a return ticket, hotel reservation and at least 50$ per each day of your stay.
  • You must meet all of the above conditions.

 

Turkey eVisa for Afghanistan Passport

The visa is valid to spend 30 days total in Turkey. This visa is “single entry” meaning you can enter Turkey only once. If you wish to exit and re-enter Turkey, you’ll need another eVisa. Click here to review the requirements and begin your application with Sherpa.

  • You are travelling for the purposes of tourism or business.
  • You can prove that you hold a return ticket, hotel reservation and at least 50$ per each day of your stay.
  • You have a valid Supporting Document (Valid visa OR valid residence permit from one of the Schengen Countries, USA, UK or Ireland). E-visas are not accepted as supporting documents.
  • Your passport covers the period that you will be staying in Turkey.
  • You must meet all of the above conditions.